Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Mrs E Parkinson

Headteacher

Mr M Foster

Deputy Headteacher (Maths)

 

Deputy Headteacher (English)

Miss H Morrissey

Assistant Headteacher Key Stage 3 (Y7, 8, 9), Science Coordinator

Mrs C Dent

Assistant Headteacher Bury Teaching School Alliance

Miss A Morrell

Assistant Headteacher Specialist Provision (Data Manager)

Miss S Barrett

Teacher - PE Co-ordinator

Mrs H Bland

Teacher - English Co-ordinator

Miss H Brookes

Teacher

Mr J Brown

Product Design & Work Related Learning Co-ordinator

Miss E Buxton

Science Co-ordinator

Mrs D Cartwright

ASD Teacher/Behaviour Manager

Mrs C Dempsey

Teacher

Mrs M de Leon

Instructor

Mrs E Farnworth

Food Technology Teacher

Mrs L Fielding

Teacher- Maths

Mr A Foster

Teacher

Mrs H Hart

Drama Co-ordinator

Mr A Higginbotham

Teacher

Miss C Hirst

Lead Teacher of Complex Needs

Mrs R Holt

Director of Arts

Mrs A Johnston

Teacher (NQT)

Mrs A Kyle

Instructor

Mrs J Lawton

Teacher - Elms Bank College

Mrs R Lee

Teacher - Complex Needs

Miss S Lord

Teacher (RQT)

Miss D Lowe

Instructor - Specialist Provision

Ms J McCorkell

Teacher - Art & Enterprise Co-ordinator

Mrs A Manfredi

Teacher - English

Mrs J Pagliuca

Instructor

Mrs N Richards

Teacher - Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs F Ruddick

Instructor

Miss C Smith

Instructor

Mrs A Sodano

Instructor

Mrs D Taylor

Teacher - PSHE / RE Co-ordinator

Mr B Whittaker

Teacher - Music Co-ordinator

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Bonney

 

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Teaching Assistants

Mrs N Akhtar

Mr P Hale

Mrs G Pollard

Miss V Barlow

Mrs Y Hall

Mrs N Potter

Miss J Battersby

Mrs M Harrison

Miss E Raikes

Mrs D Blacklock

Mr J Harrop

Mrs K Roberts

Miss K Carney

Mrs A Hill

Mr C Savage

Mrs L Chadwick

Miss L Hopkinson

Mrs G Sawczuk

Mrs L Chippendale

Miss S Hurst

Miss M Sears

Ms N Coady

Ms D Jarvis

Mrs J Shaw

Mrs J Collins

Mrs W Jones

Mr N Smith

Mrs M Cookson

Miss A Joynson

Mr A Socha

Mrs K Cordwell

Miss A Kay

Mrs D Street

Miss T Daye

Miss  A Latham

Mrs J Taylor

Ms L Dewhurst

Mrs N Lewin

Miss E Van Hecke

Mrs K Douglas

Mrs S Lomax

Mrs L Vondrova

Mr M Dydyna

Mrs V Loughman

Mrs T Walsh

Mrs S Eckley

Miss A Manfredi (SaLT)

Miss S Watson

Mrs S Elleray

Miss M McKenzie

Mrs R Williams

Mrs J Ellis

Mrs L Mills

Mrs L Worthington

Miss M Farid

Mrs S Morris

Miss L Yates

Miss N Faulkner

Mrs J Murphy

 

Mrs S Fern

Ms N Murphy

 

Mrs A Fish

Mr P O'Brien

 

Miss K Forrest

Mrs L Pawlowski

 

Ms L Goodman

Mrs S Pilling

 

Miss L Greenwood

 

 

 

Personal Care Assistants

Miss K McLean

 

Welfare Support Assistants

Miss K Bentley

Ms N Boyland

Miss R Dyson

Mr D Ferguson

Mrs P Laing

Mrs K Sales

Mrs M Waters

 

School Administration

Miss K Bloomfield
Business and Resource Manager
Mrs T Loftus School Manager
Mrs A Lewin Finance Officer
Miss G Lucking Headteacher's PA
Mrs M Sewell Receptionist
Miss H Whyte Admin Assistant/Receptionist
Miss J Whitney Admin Assistant
Mrs A Cloke Admin Assistant (temp)
Miss J Seddon Teaching School Administrator

Support Staff 

Mrs S Thomas School Wellbeing Officer

Miss S Bradford

Applied Learning Support Officer

Miss R Rose

Applied Learning Support Assistant

Mr A Rowley ICT Support
Mr A Gordon Teaching Assistant for the Arts
Mrs Y Hall Extended Schools Co-ordinator
Miss A Zahid Science Technician
Mr S Cirillo Reprographics & Resources Apprentice
Mrs D Shaw Food Technology Assistant
Miss D Colclough Data and Exams Assistant

Site Operation Staff

Mr P McLean Site Manager
Mr A Durham Assistant Site Manager
Mr J Thurm Assistant Site Manager
Mrs S Wright Assistant Caretaker
Cleaning Staff Miss A Brookfield, Mrs A Brookfield, Mrs A Gallagher, Mr G Hayes, Miss S Hollis, Miss L Reilly, Mrs D Shaw, Ms K Waters
Mrs J O'Mara Cook in Charge
Catering Staff Ms M Cruttenden, Ms L Gorman, Mrs J Keith.

Nursing Team 

Mrs H Ashwell

Mrs J Ingham

 

Physiotherapy Team

Mrs E Hill

Speech Therapy Team 

Mrs F Davies

Miss G Rushton (Assistant)